•  
  •  

Get Ready for the 48th Annual Southeast Alaska State Fair!

Haines Hustle Course Maps are now online

Four Days of Fun at the Southeast Alaska State Fair!

Get Your Game On at the Southeast Alaska State Fair!

The Fair hosts more than a dozen contests, competitions, races, and showcases – something for every walk of life!  Visit our Contest Page for more information and entry requirements.  See you at the Fair!

the 2016 Entertainment Guide is now Online!

Announcing the Headliner Acts for the 2016 Fair!

John Brown’s Body * Martin Sexton * Bad Tenants * Satsang * Wet City Rockers * Denali Cooks * Christy Hays Band * Christie Lenee * Onward etc * god Particles * hillBillie Jean * Sitka Cirque * Noah Moore * Haines Chilkat Dancers * Haines Girl’s Rock Camp * Jilkaat Kwaan Heritage Dancers * Men of Note * Njuzu Marimba * The Honey Badgers * Gnat King Kong * Dei Shu Dancers * The Lacks * Fishpickers * Shiver Twins * Nicole Edwards and Paul Lucas * Windy Valley Boys * Juneau Marching Band * Andrew Cardella

...and more!

Coming to Haines for the Fair?

There are many great options for traveling to the Fair!

The Alaska Marine Highway System has multiple runs between Juneau and Skagway and Haines each day of the Fair this year.  Other options are to travel Lynn Canal with Alaska Fjordlines or our Fair Sponsors Wings of Alaska/Flord Flying Service and Alaska Seaplanes.

Looking for a place to stay in Haines?  Contact the Haines Convention and Visitors Bureau for resources at 907-766-2234.

We look forward to having you here as we celebrate the Spirit of Southeast at the 48th Annual Southeast Alaska State Fair!

2016 Exhibit Guidelines are Now Online!

NEW THIS YEAR!
Enter Your Exhibits Online!

Call to Fair Vendors!

The deadline for returning vendors to have a priority pick of booths in the 2016 Southeast Alaska State Fair was April 15, But we’re still taking applications for a very few spaces still open!

Vendor information and applications available here.  For more information contact Deana at 907-766-2476

Join us for another great year the the Fair!

 

Slammin' Salmon 5K and 10K Fun Run
RESULTS!

5K

Women’s First Place: #315 Lauren Whyte Whitehorse, YT  21:51

Men’s First Place: #329 Michael Kulachkosky Whitehorse, YT 19:58

10K

Women’s First Place: #535 Amelia Fraser Whitehorse, YT

Men’s First Place: #513 David Eikelboom Whitehorse, YT

Thanks to all our race volunteers and organizers!

Thank you to everyone for making the 24th annual Great Alaska Craft Beer and Home Brew Festival a great success! See you next year!

Special thanks to our Brewers, Distributors, Volunteers, and Sponsors, we couldn’t do it without you!
Beerfest 2016 video courtesy Brett Elliot

Home Brew Competition Results!

Be Part of the Fun!

membership levels
Member name(s)
T-shirt/size OR Driver/Putter



Raven's Bowl Disc Golf Course

Raven’s Bowl Disc Golf Course is bigger and better!  Download the full sized map in pdf format here.